700 Norman Dr Quitman, GA 31643
Estimated Value: $83,553 - $111,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Norman Dr, Quitman, GA 31643 and is currently estimated at $97,277, approximately $65 per square foot. 700 Norman Dr is a home with nearby schools including Quitman Elementary School and First Baptist Church Preschool & Kindergarten.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $20,400 | $2,880 | $17,520 |
| 2024 | -- | $20,400 | $2,880 | $17,520 |
| 2023 | $0 | $19,680 | $2,880 | $16,800 |
| 2022 | $537 | $15,240 | $2,840 | $12,400 |
| 2021 | $472 | $13,400 | $2,840 | $10,560 |
| 2020 | $482 | $13,680 | $2,840 | $10,840 |
| 2019 | $473 | $13,000 | $2,760 | $10,240 |
| 2018 | $518 | $14,240 | $3,760 | $10,480 |
| 2017 | $506 | $14,040 | $3,960 | $10,080 |
| 2016 | $417 | $11,560 | $1,240 | $10,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,120 | $1,240 | $10,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,320 | $1,240 | $11,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,320 | $1,240 | $11,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map