700 Shell Stone Trail Georgetown, TX 78628
Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,715
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,157
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Shell Stone Trail, Georgetown, TX 78628 and is currently estimated at $536,715, approximately $170 per square foot. 700 Shell Stone Trail is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jarrell Middle School, Jarrell High School, and Grace Academy of Georgetown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Limited Partnership
Bought by
Howell Marie A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Marie A | -- | Rtc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,532 | $374,690 | $56,809 | $317,881 |
| 2024 | $4,532 | $403,864 | $45,600 | $358,264 |
| 2023 | $4,635 | $389,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,885 | $377,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,208 | $312,696 | $28,514 | $284,182 |
| 2020 | $5,008 | $246,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,429 | $264,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,670 | $245,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,332 | $223,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,306 | $222,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $224,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,820 | $204,414 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map