700 Wavecrest Dr Orlando, FL 32807
Dover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $477,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Wavecrest Dr, Orlando, FL 32807 and is currently estimated at $435,290, approximately $266 per square foot. 700 Wavecrest Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dover Shores Elementary School, Roberto Clemente Middle School, and Boone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Thi Tran
Bought by
Tran Lac and Nguyen Judy Ngoc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Lac | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tan Lac | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $147,438 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $143,562 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $135,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $131,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $127,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $125,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $123,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $120,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $175,767 | $45,000 | $130,767 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $162,030 | $40,000 | $122,030 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $144,504 | $30,000 | $114,504 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $129,817 | $45,000 | $84,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map