7000 Trask Ave West Minster, CA 92683
Studio
--
Bath
4,738
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7000 Trask Ave, West Minster, CA 92683. 7000 Trask Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Schmitt Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Zhao Gui Jun
Bought by
Gui Jun Zhao Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
He Hu Ming
Bought by
Zhao Gui Jun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Chen Houston D and Chen Polly W
Bought by
Zhao Gui Jun and He Hu Ming
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$770,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Ji Yan Chun
Bought by
He Hu Ming
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$770,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gui Jun Zhao Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Zhao Gui Jun | -- | None Available | |
| Zhao Gui Jun | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| He Hu Ming | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zhao Gui Jun | $770,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,175 | $1,416,297 | $1,062,414 | $353,883 |
| 2024 | $16,175 | $1,388,527 | $1,041,582 | $346,945 |
| 2023 | $15,627 | $1,361,301 | $1,021,158 | $340,143 |
| 2022 | $15,402 | $1,334,609 | $1,001,135 | $333,474 |
| 2021 | $15,358 | $1,308,441 | $981,505 | $326,936 |
| 2020 | $15,178 | $1,295,025 | $971,441 | $323,584 |
| 2019 | $15,004 | $1,269,633 | $952,393 | $317,240 |
| 2018 | $15,012 | $1,244,739 | $933,719 | $311,020 |
| 2017 | $14,435 | $1,220,333 | $915,411 | $304,922 |
| 2016 | $13,975 | $1,196,405 | $897,461 | $298,944 |
| 2015 | $13,739 | $1,178,434 | $883,980 | $294,454 |
| 2014 | $13,433 | $1,155,351 | $866,664 | $288,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map