7001 Saint Estaban St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $834,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7001 Saint Estaban St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $802,316, approximately $596 per square foot. 7001 Saint Estaban St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Elorza Reina
Bought by
Elorza Reina and Reina Elorza Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elorza Reina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,814 | $388,420 | $195,148 | $193,272 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $380,805 | $191,322 | $189,483 |
| 2023 | $4,723 | $373,339 | $187,571 | $185,768 |
| 2022 | $4,506 | $366,020 | $183,894 | $182,126 |
| 2021 | $4,447 | $358,844 | $180,289 | $178,555 |
| 2019 | $4,315 | $348,203 | $174,943 | $173,260 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $341,376 | $171,513 | $169,863 |
| 2016 | $4,047 | $328,121 | $164,853 | $163,268 |
| 2015 | $3,989 | $323,193 | $162,377 | $160,816 |
| 2014 | $4,013 | $316,863 | $159,197 | $157,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map