7023 Saint Estaban St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $794,000 - $1,120,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7023 Saint Estaban St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $962,997, approximately $545 per square foot. 7023 Saint Estaban St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Nguyen Ann
Bought by
Nguyen Ann and Nguyen Oak
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Robert M and Nguyen Ann
Bought by
The Robert Martin Taylor Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Tayolor Robert M and Nguyen No T
Bought by
Taylor Robert M and Nguyen Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,097
Interest Rate
5.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Taylor Robert M
Bought by
Taylorp Robert M and Nguyen No T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Lettau Gail F and Lettau Arlene M
Bought by
Taylor Robert Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Ann | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Ann | -- | -- | |
| The Robert Martin Taylor Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Robert M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Taylorp Robert M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Taylor Robert Martin | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Robert M | $81,097 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylorp Robert M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Robert Martin | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $154,732 | $58,884 | $95,848 |
| 2024 | $2,111 | $151,699 | $57,730 | $93,969 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $148,726 | $56,599 | $92,127 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $145,811 | $55,490 | $90,321 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $142,952 | $54,402 | $88,550 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $141,488 | $53,845 | $87,643 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $138,715 | $52,790 | $85,925 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $135,996 | $51,755 | $84,241 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $130,718 | $49,747 | $80,971 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $128,755 | $49,000 | $79,755 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $126,234 | $48,041 | $78,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map