7002 David Trail Redding, CA 96001
Girvan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,187 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7002 David Trail, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $321,797, approximately $238 per square foot. 7002 David Trail is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Bonny View Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Richards Geraldine E
Bought by
Richards Geraldine E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Michael Culmer
Bought by
Richards Michael G and Richards Geraldine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Browning Octavia 94 Rev Trust and Keys Octavia
Bought by
Culmer Michael and Culmer Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,205
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Geraldine E | -- | None Available | |
| Richards Michael G | $89,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Culmer Michael | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Culmer Michael | $87,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $134,081 | $36,149 | $97,932 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $131,453 | $35,441 | $96,012 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $128,877 | $34,747 | $94,130 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $126,351 | $34,066 | $92,285 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $123,875 | $33,399 | $90,476 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $122,606 | $33,057 | $89,549 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $120,203 | $32,409 | $87,794 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $117,847 | $31,774 | $86,073 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $115,537 | $31,151 | $84,386 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $113,273 | $30,541 | $82,732 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $111,573 | $30,083 | $81,490 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $109,388 | $29,494 | $79,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map