NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7004 Lookout Dr Fort Smith, AR 72916

Estimated Value: $270,000 - $280,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,898 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2013

Last sale price $150,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,630 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Above Ground Pool
  • Property is near park
  • L.A. Chaffin Junior High School Rated A
  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of July 2013

Lovely 3 BR, 2 BA brick home on nice lot w/mature trees, fenced backyard & 2 car garage. Has a fireplace, eat-in kit, computer cubby, formal DR, 2" blinds, master has whirlpool tub & walk-in shower. Backyard has a huge multi level deck w/above ground pool,that conveys with home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Coltrain

Inactive Agents Ft. Smith License #EB00057721 Listed on: 05/03/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Traci Barker

Envision Real Estate Group, LLC License #EB00059106

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,215

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x146

Interior Spaces

  • 1,898 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: Minerals & Mineral Rights
  • Tax Lot 93
  • Assessor Parcel Number 18089-0093-00000-00

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Twin Hills Estates Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Recreation

  • Golf Course Community
  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,215

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cleared, City Lot, Landscaped, Near Park, Subdivision
  • ResoPoolFeatures: Above Ground, Pool, Private
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: F3032
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Twin Hills Estates
  • Directions: Old Greenwood Rd, So (past Zero) to Geren Rd, east on Geren Rd, right on Lookout Dr, house on right.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Roof: Architectural, Shingle
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl, Blinds
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
  • Acres: 0.23
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Exclusions: Minerals & Mineral Rights
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 70x146
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 18089-0093-00000-00
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1215.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 93

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Raymond Orr

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Reed Joshua R and Canon Bey
Bought by
Mcdaniel Michael D and Mcdaniel Tia
Current Estimated Value
$276,450

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$227,855
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$48,595

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2013
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Thorvaldson Thor H and Thorvaldson Xiomara R
List Price
$159,500
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-5.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.87%
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcdaniel Michael D $240,000 Advantage Title & Escrow
Reed Joshua R $150,000 None Available
Reith Cons $16,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcdaniel Michael D $235,653
Previous Owner Reed Joshua R $142,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2013 07/10/13 Sold $150,000 -6.0% $79 / Sq Ft
06/10/2013 06/10/13 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2013 05/09/13 For Sale $159,500 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,853 $49,917 $6,000 $43,917
2024 $1,596 $30,400 $4,500 $25,900
2023 $1,340 $30,400 $4,500 $25,900
2022 $1,765 $30,400 $4,500 $25,900
2021 $1,765 $30,400 $4,500 $25,900
2020 $1,765 $30,400 $4,500 $25,900
2019 $1,749 $30,130 $3,750 $26,380
2018 $1,749 $30,130 $3,750 $26,380
2017 $1,582 $30,130 $3,750 $26,380
2016 $1,582 $30,130 $3,750 $26,380
2015 $1,582 $30,130 $3,750 $26,380
2014 $1,566 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 680196

APN: 18089-0093-00000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.