7004 Pointe West Blvd Bradenton, FL 34209
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,645 - $389,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7004 Pointe West Blvd, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $370,911, approximately $284 per square foot. 7004 Pointe West Blvd is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Palma Sola Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Manatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Krouse Joan L
Bought by
Ayers David A and Tamanaha Inez M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,540
Outstanding Balance
$44,256
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$326,655
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayers David A | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayers David A | $121,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |