6905 20th Ave W Bradenton, FL 34209
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $457,011
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6905 20th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $429,753, approximately $266 per square foot. 6905 20th Ave W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Palma Sola Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Manatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Neylan Don P and Neylan Audrey S
Bought by
Sengstacken Christine Elizabeth and Neylan Don P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Batt Richard H and Batt Patricia A
Bought by
Neylan Don P and Neylan Audrey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,050
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Secula Edmund G and Secula Florence V
Bought by
Batt Richard H and Batt Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,750
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sengstacken Christine Elizabeth | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Neylan Don P | $132,000 | -- | |
| Batt Richard H | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neylan Don P | $50,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Batt Richard H | $96,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $170,351 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $160,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $156,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $151,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $149,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $146,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $143,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $995 | $140,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $965 | $137,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,913 | $136,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,913 | $135,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,896 | $133,451 | $28,700 | $104,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map