6814 20th Ave W Bradenton, FL 34209
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6814 20th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $414,564, approximately $253 per square foot. 6814 20th Ave W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Palma Sola Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Manatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Grant Ida Belle
Bought by
Grant Craig A and Grant Carolyn Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,452
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$391,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Grant Ida Belle and Grant Herbert D
Bought by
Grant Ida Belle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Craig A | $120,000 | -- | |
| Grant Ida Belle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Craig A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,963 | $152,024 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $143,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $139,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $135,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $133,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $130,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $127,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $125,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $122,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $121,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $120,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,602 | $119,094 | $28,700 | $90,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map