7004 S Clarkson St Centennial, CO 80122
Southglenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $708,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7004 S Clarkson St, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $672,816, approximately $269 per square foot. 7004 S Clarkson St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including John Wesley Powell Middle School, Arapahoe High School, and Littleton Prep Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Wilbur Debra K
Bought by
Martin Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Outstanding Balance
$211,210
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Wilburn Claude G and Wilbur Debra K
Bought by
Wilbur Debra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Wilbur Claude G and Fetzer Debra K
Bought by
Wilbur Claude G and Wilbur Debra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1991
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Wilbur Claude G and Fetzer Debra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area