7005 Daniel Rd Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $987,084
Studio
3
Baths
3,297
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7005 Daniel Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $870,271, approximately $263 per square foot. 7005 Daniel Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Rolesville Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Rolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Allen Cranwell Edward and Fitzpatric Wanda
Bought by
Edward Allen Cranwell Revocable Trust and Cranwell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Allen Cranwell Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edward Allen Cranwell Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,736 | $893,659 | $230,000 | $663,659 |
| 2024 | $5,570 | $893,659 | $230,000 | $663,659 |
| 2023 | $4,602 | $587,603 | $180,000 | $407,603 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $587,603 | $180,000 | $407,603 |
| 2021 | $4,149 | $587,603 | $180,000 | $407,603 |
| 2020 | $4,080 | $587,603 | $180,000 | $407,603 |
| 2019 | $4,180 | $509,314 | $170,000 | $339,314 |
| 2018 | $3,842 | $509,314 | $170,000 | $339,314 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $509,314 | $170,000 | $339,314 |
| 2016 | $3,567 | $509,314 | $170,000 | $339,314 |
| 2015 | $3,540 | $506,798 | $164,000 | $342,798 |
| 2014 | -- | $506,798 | $164,000 | $342,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map