7009 Daniel Rd Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $1,477,000 - $1,691,000
Studio
4
Baths
6,717
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7009 Daniel Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $1,572,525, approximately $234 per square foot. 7009 Daniel Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Rolesville Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Rolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Bumpass James O
Bought by
Bumpass James O and Bumpass Carol Gilliam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Compton Barry D and Compton Sherry D
Bought by
Bumpass James O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bumpass James O | -- | None Available | |
| Bumpass James O | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,391 | $1,308,852 | $230,000 | $1,078,852 |
| 2024 | $8,148 | $1,308,852 | $230,000 | $1,078,852 |
| 2023 | $6,712 | $858,302 | $180,000 | $678,302 |
| 2022 | $6,219 | $858,302 | $180,000 | $678,302 |
| 2021 | $6,051 | $858,302 | $180,000 | $678,302 |
| 2020 | $5,951 | $858,302 | $180,000 | $678,302 |
| 2019 | $6,167 | $752,606 | $170,000 | $582,606 |
| 2018 | $5,668 | $752,606 | $170,000 | $582,606 |
| 2017 | $5,371 | $752,606 | $170,000 | $582,606 |
| 2016 | $5,262 | $752,606 | $170,000 | $582,606 |
| 2015 | $7,205 | $1,034,537 | $164,000 | $870,537 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,034,537 | $164,000 | $870,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map