7013 Daniel Rd Unit 8 Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $1,054,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,887
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7013 Daniel Rd Unit 8, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $902,531, approximately $312 per square foot. 7013 Daniel Rd Unit 8 is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Rolesville Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Rolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Maddrey William A and Maddrey Dixie
Bought by
Schneider William B and Schneider Jan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Tudor Brantley H and Tudor Trudy C
Bought by
Maddrey William A and Maddrey Dixie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider William B | $125,000 | -- | |
| Maddrey William A | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,990 | $933,377 | $230,000 | $703,377 |
| 2024 | $5,816 | $933,377 | $230,000 | $703,377 |
| 2023 | $4,791 | $611,934 | $180,000 | $431,934 |
| 2022 | $4,439 | $611,934 | $180,000 | $431,934 |
| 2021 | $4,320 | $611,934 | $180,000 | $431,934 |
| 2020 | $4,248 | $611,934 | $180,000 | $431,934 |
| 2019 | $4,208 | $512,843 | $170,000 | $342,843 |
| 2018 | $3,868 | $512,843 | $170,000 | $342,843 |
| 2017 | $3,666 | $512,843 | $170,000 | $342,843 |
| 2016 | $3,592 | $512,843 | $170,000 | $342,843 |
| 2015 | -- | $509,729 | $164,000 | $345,729 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $509,729 | $164,000 | $345,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map