7005 Mills Ln Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $463,970 - $857,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7005 Mills Ln, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $607,743, approximately $584 per square foot. 7005 Mills Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Edwin Markham Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Moy Robert F and Moy Linda V
Bought by
R F Moy Family Trust and Moy Linda V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Moy Robert F
Bought by
Moy Robert F and Moy Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,750
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R F Moy Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Moy Robert F | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Moy Robert F | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moy Robert F | $363,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $191,389 | $130,219 | $61,170 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $200,081 | $127,666 | $72,415 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $183,959 | $125,163 | $58,796 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $180,353 | $122,709 | $57,644 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $176,817 | $120,303 | $56,514 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $175,005 | $119,070 | $55,935 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $171,575 | $116,736 | $54,839 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $168,212 | $114,448 | $53,764 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $164,914 | $112,204 | $52,710 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $161,681 | $110,004 | $51,677 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $159,253 | $108,352 | $50,901 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $156,134 | $106,230 | $49,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map