7006 Anice St Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $1,012,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,519
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7006 Anice St, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $840,305, approximately $152 per square foot. 7006 Anice St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Ottomon Way Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Rozumowicz Rebecca and Rozumowicz Kodsuntie Rebecca
Bought by
Kodsuntie Tawatchai and Rozumowicz Kodsuntie Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Jenkins Melvin T & Est Of and Mccarley Patricia
Bought by
Rozumowicz Rebecca
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kodsuntie Tawatchai | -- | None Available | |
| Rozumowicz Rebecca | $45,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,308 | $198,658 | $56,986 | $141,672 |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $194,764 | $55,869 | $138,895 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $190,946 | $54,774 | $136,172 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $187,202 | $53,700 | $133,502 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $183,533 | $52,648 | $130,885 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $181,652 | $52,109 | $129,543 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $178,091 | $51,088 | $127,003 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $174,600 | $50,087 | $124,513 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $171,177 | $49,105 | $122,072 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $167,822 | $48,143 | $119,679 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $165,302 | $47,420 | $117,882 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $162,065 | $46,492 | $115,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map