70064 Kelley Rd Mandeville, LA 70471
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70064 Kelley Rd, Mandeville, LA 70471 and is currently estimated at $324,217, approximately $154 per square foot. 70064 Kelley Rd is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Abita Springs Elementary School, Abita Springs Middle School, and Fontainebleau Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Momack Llc
Bought by
Donovan Nicholas M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Outstanding Balance
$135,447
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2009
Sold by
Ball Meynard Carol and Godbold Cynthia M
Bought by
Cocynthia M Momack Llc and Godbold Id
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan Nicholas M | $184,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Donovan Nicholas M | $184,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Cocynthia M Momack Llc | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Cocynthia M Momack Llc | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donovan Nicholas M | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $21,067 | $4,532 | $16,535 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $21,067 | $4,532 | $16,535 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $18,155 | $4,532 | $13,623 |
| 2022 | $141,233 | $18,155 | $4,532 | $13,623 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $18,155 | $4,532 | $13,623 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $18,155 | $4,532 | $13,623 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $17,626 | $4,400 | $13,226 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $17,626 | $4,400 | $13,226 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $17,626 | $4,400 | $13,226 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $17,626 | $4,400 | $13,226 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $21,008 | $5,500 | $15,508 |
| 2014 | $3,004 | $21,008 | $5,500 | $15,508 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,008 | $5,500 | $15,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map