7007 Temperance Point St Westerville, OH 43082
Estimated Value: $1,071,000 - $1,544,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,267
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7007 Temperance Point St, Westerville, OH 43082 and is currently estimated at $1,365,191, approximately $259 per square foot. 7007 Temperance Point St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Fouse Elementary School, Genoa Middle School, and Westerville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Bell Carla J and Bell Albert J
Bought by
Bell Carla J and Bell Albert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,600
Outstanding Balance
$290,912
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,074,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Bell Albert J
Bought by
Bell Carla J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
Cheek Toni C
Bought by
Bell Albert J and Bell Carla J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Carla J | -- | Attorney | |
| Bell Carla J | -- | Stewart Title Oh | |
| Bell Albert J | -- | Stewart Title Oh | |
| Bell Albert J | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Carla J | $366,600 | |
| Closed | Bell Albert J | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,563 | $397,500 | $70,350 | $327,150 |
| 2023 | $20,156 | $397,500 | $70,350 | $327,150 |
| 2022 | $18,217 | $276,500 | $52,920 | $223,580 |
| 2021 | $18,399 | $276,500 | $52,920 | $223,580 |
| 2020 | $18,510 | $276,500 | $52,920 | $223,580 |
| 2019 | $19,281 | $276,500 | $52,920 | $223,580 |
| 2018 | $18,692 | $276,500 | $52,920 | $223,580 |
| 2017 | $19,997 | $300,720 | $50,820 | $249,900 |
| 2016 | $21,862 | $300,720 | $50,820 | $249,900 |
| 2015 | $21,687 | $300,720 | $50,820 | $249,900 |
| 2014 | $21,424 | $300,720 | $50,820 | $249,900 |
| 2013 | $21,294 | $300,720 | $50,820 | $249,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map