NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7035 Temperance Point St Westerville, OH 43082

Estimated Value: $966,000 - $1,210,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,218 Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2022

Last sale price $875,000 $207 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,243 / mo

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • On Golf Course
  • Deck
  • Fouse Elementary School Rated A-
  • 0.98 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2022

This home is located at 7035 Temperance Point St, Westerville, OH 43082 since 18 October 2022 and is currently estimated at $1,066,908, approximately $252 per square foot. This property was built in 1990. 7035 Temperance Point St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Fouse Elementary School, Genoa Middle School, and Westerville Central High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Nacerino

Associates Realty License #240333 Listed on: 10/18/2022

Associates Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Sotherden

EMC Realty LLC License #2019004646

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $18,315

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 42,689 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4,218 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Community Details

  • Association Phone (614) 300-3468
  • Tricia Mehanny HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 317-323-02-003-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$18,315

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.98 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Golf CRS Lot, Water View
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.98
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-942-5840
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Highland Lakes
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Garden/Soak Tub, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 207.44
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Lot Characteristics Water View: Yes
  • Rooms Rec RmBsmt: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities GardenSoak Tub: Yes
  • Exterior:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Basement Description Egress Window(s): Yes
  • Lot Characteristics Golf CRS Lot: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Irrigation System: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Central Vac: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms 4-Season Room - Heated: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Egress Window(s), Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage, Side Load
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Side Load: Yes
  • Parking Features 3 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Tricia Mehanny
  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 614-300-3468
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: WESTERVILLE CSD 2514 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 317-323-02-003-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 42688.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 18315.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2022
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
List Price
$875,000
Sold Price
$875,000
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$1,066,908

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$191,908
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.76%
Original Mortgage
$743,750
Outstanding Balance
$721,230
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$345,678

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shirk Revocable Trust $291,666 Crown Search Box
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shirk Revocable Trust $743,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/28/2022 10/28/22 Sold $875,000 0.0% $207 / Sq Ft
10/18/2022 10/18/22 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2022 10/18/22 For Sale $875,000 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $17,385 $328,510 $70,350 $258,160
2023 $17,049 $328,510 $70,350 $258,160
2022 $18,133 $283,990 $52,920 $231,070
2021 $18,315 $283,990 $52,920 $231,070
2020 $18,426 $283,990 $52,920 $231,070
2019 $19,192 $283,990 $52,920 $231,070
2018 $18,606 $283,990 $52,920 $231,070
2017 $17,484 $240,940 $50,820 $190,120
2016 $16,879 $240,940 $50,820 $190,120
2015 $16,744 $240,940 $50,820 $190,120
2014 $16,541 $240,940 $50,820 $190,120
2013 $16,441 $240,940 $50,820 $190,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 222038915

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 317-323-02-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.