7100 Temperance Point St Westerville, OH 43082
Estimated Value: $795,000 - $931,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,473
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7100 Temperance Point St, Westerville, OH 43082 and is currently estimated at $849,800, approximately $244 per square foot. 7100 Temperance Point St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Fouse Elementary School, Genoa Middle School, and Westerville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Hirsh Robert Jay and Hirsh Monica L
Bought by
Biles William A and Biles Erin N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$429,115
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Hirsh Monica L
Bought by
Robert Jay Hirsh Living Trust and Hirsh Monica L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Demarco Joseph J
Bought by
Hirsh Monica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biles William A | $610,000 | None Available | |
| Robert Jay Hirsh Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hirsh Monica L | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biles William A | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hirsh Monica L | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,075 | $233,390 | $61,430 | $171,960 |
| 2023 | $11,836 | $233,390 | $61,430 | $171,960 |
| 2022 | $13,109 | $198,980 | $46,200 | $152,780 |
| 2021 | $13,240 | $198,980 | $46,200 | $152,780 |
| 2020 | $13,635 | $198,980 | $46,200 | $152,780 |
| 2019 | $14,230 | $198,980 | $46,200 | $152,780 |
| 2018 | $13,811 | $198,980 | $46,200 | $152,780 |
| 2017 | $0 | $182,010 | $44,350 | $137,660 |
| 2016 | $13,231 | $182,010 | $44,350 | $137,660 |
| 2015 | $13,126 | $182,010 | $44,350 | $137,660 |
| 2014 | $12,966 | $182,010 | $44,350 | $137,660 |
| 2013 | $12,888 | $182,010 | $44,350 | $137,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map