7007 Walker Ave Cudahy, CA 90201
Estimated Value: $1,136,000 - $1,242,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,212
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7007 Walker Ave, Cudahy, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $1,182,872, approximately $368 per square foot. 7007 Walker Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bell High School, Maywood Academy High School, and Legacy High School Complex.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Barteky Victor E and Barteky Stephanie
Bought by
Carvajal Verny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Blayney Quinn F
Bought by
Mulkey William M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Weil Alan Jay
Bought by
Barteky Victor E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,800
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carvajal Verny | $635,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mulkey William M | -- | -- | |
| Barteky Victor E | -- | -- | |
| Barteky Victor E | $558,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carvajal Verny | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barteky Victor E | $390,800 | |
| Closed | Barteky Victor E | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,909 | $885,120 | $411,198 | $473,922 |
| 2024 | $13,909 | $867,766 | $403,136 | $464,630 |
| 2023 | $13,659 | $850,752 | $395,232 | $455,520 |
| 2022 | $13,122 | $834,072 | $387,483 | $446,589 |
| 2021 | $12,986 | $817,719 | $379,886 | $437,833 |
| 2019 | $12,596 | $793,467 | $368,619 | $424,848 |
| 2018 | $12,423 | $777,910 | $361,392 | $416,518 |
| 2016 | $12,230 | $747,704 | $347,359 | $400,345 |
| 2015 | $12,292 | $736,474 | $342,142 | $394,332 |
| 2014 | $11,992 | $722,048 | $335,440 | $386,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map