Estimated Value: $65,000 - $91,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Property Id: 1496465
Fully remodeled 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom mobile home appx 644sqft , 2 sheds, private lot, lawn care included. 1st month rent and deposit $1500 due at lease signing, utilities not included. Garbage at curb. Background & credit check for all applicants. Enjoy the privacy. Unlike living in apartments!
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Off Market | $1,175 | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | For Rent | $1,175 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $63,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $742 | $44,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $742 | $34,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $679 | $31,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $628 | $23,490 | $10,000 | $13,490 |
| 2020 | $611 | $22,480 | $10,000 | $12,480 |
| 2019 | $568 | $22,620 | $10,000 | $12,620 |
| 2018 | $581 | $23,000 | $10,000 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $578 | $22,020 | $10,000 | $12,020 |
| 2016 | $576 | $21,300 | $8,000 | $13,300 |
| 2015 | $585 | $21,290 | $8,000 | $13,290 |
| 2014 | $574 | $20,270 | $9,000 | $11,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map