NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7008 Cupseed Ln Harmony, FL 34773

Harmony Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $322,719 - $363,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,797 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Fishing Pier
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Harmony Community School Rated 9+
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Family Room Off Kitchen

About This Home

As of August 2024

Don't miss the opportunity to live in Harmony. This charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home features LVT floors in the living room, carpet in the bedroom and ceramic tile in the kitchen and bathrooms. The Master bedroom has a bathroom suite with separate garden tub and shower. Plenty of privacy with the fenced backyard. Harmony is a quiet, family-friendly community that offers a welcoming atmosphere and modern amenities designed to promote a healthy and social lifestyle. Enjoy the town square for events and casual gatherings, resort-style pools, a splash pad, parks, picnic areas, a unique observatory deck, tennis courts, and a fitness center. The community's convenient location is just down the road from Harmony Community School. Orlando and Florida’s beautiful beaches only a short drive away. Only 20 minutes to Lake Nona/Medical city. First month’s rent & security deposit required.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kris van der Snel

CORCORAN CONNECT LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-953-9118 License #3260881 Listed on: 07/15/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 4,950 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1,797 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,175
  • Property Available on 8/1/24
  • Tenant pays for cleaning fee
  • The owner pays for sewer, trash collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 9/5/24
  • $50 Application Fee
  • 1 to 2-Year Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-26-32-2612-0001-C070

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

4,950 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2024-08-01
  • Terms Of Lease: Security Deposit Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2175
  • Expected Lease Date: 2024-09-05T00:00:00.000
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/3W79qvw

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1797
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Area Total: 2507
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4950
  • Owner Pays: None, Sewer, Trash Collection
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 232.91
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.11
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-953-9118
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 166.95

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water Access: Lake
  • Water Extras: Fishing Pier
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 50

Schools

  • Elementary School: Harmony Community School (K-5)
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Harmony Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-26-32-2612-0001-C070
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Snyder Nancy M
Bought by
Pankratz Victor
Current Estimated Value
$342,180

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Snyder Nancy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pankratz Victor $110,000 Supreme Title Closings Llc
Snyder Nancy M $190,000 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Snyder Nancy M $133,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2024 08/31/24 Rented $2,000 -8.9% --
08/23/2024 08/23/24 Price Changed $2,195 -4.4% $1 / Sq Ft
07/15/2024 07/15/24 For Rent $2,295 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,417 $281,700 $65,000 $216,700
2024 $5,211 $278,900 $65,000 $213,900
2023 $5,211 $229,730 $0 $0
2022 $4,703 $252,000 $60,000 $192,000
2021 $4,055 $190,200 $50,000 $140,200
2020 $3,794 $172,600 $45,000 $127,600
2019 $3,830 $174,600 $45,000 $129,600
2018 $3,592 $159,800 $40,000 $119,800
2017 $3,409 $142,700 $30,000 $112,700
2016 $3,407 $143,400 $30,000 $113,400
2015 $3,275 $133,500 $26,000 $107,500
2014 $3,067 $128,600 $26,000 $102,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5108570

Stellar MLS

APN: 30-26-32-2612-0001-C070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.