7008 Prelude Ln Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7008 Prelude Ln, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $557,622, approximately $312 per square foot. 7008 Prelude Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Hillman Thomas
Bought by
Hillman Thomas Frederick and Hillman Holly Dee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Ermshar Mark
Bought by
Hillman Thomas and Hillman Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,866
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$362,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Tierra Del Mar Investors Llc
Bought by
Ermshar Mark and Ermshar Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,100
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillman Thomas Frederick | -- | None Available | |
| Hillman Thomas | $420,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ermshar Mark | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hillman Thomas | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ermshar Mark | $206,100 | |
| Closed | Ermshar Mark | $51,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,958 | $518,500 | $220,000 | $298,500 |
| 2024 | $5,635 | $512,000 | $230,000 | $282,000 |
| 2023 | $5,615 | $512,000 | $230,000 | $282,000 |
| 2022 | $5,604 | $502,000 | $230,000 | $272,000 |
| 2021 | $4,788 | $426,500 | $180,000 | $246,500 |
| 2020 | $3,922 | $348,500 | $120,000 | $228,500 |
| 2019 | $3,959 | $348,500 | $120,000 | $228,500 |
| 2018 | $3,903 | $347,000 | $125,000 | $222,000 |
| 2017 | $3,744 | $323,000 | $105,000 | $218,000 |
| 2016 | $3,400 | $304,000 | $100,000 | $204,000 |
| 2015 | $3,329 | $298,500 | $65,000 | $233,500 |
| 2014 | $3,111 | $276,500 | $60,000 | $216,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map