7008 S 10th St Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,913 - $369,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7008 S 10th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $330,228, approximately $198 per square foot. 7008 S 10th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, C O Greenfield School, and South Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2020
Sold by
Bianco Vicente and Estate Of Beatrice I Bianco
Bought by
Bianco Vicente
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Maria Beethree J
Bought by
Rozz Frances Imperial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Rozzen Frances I and Imperial Andrew T
Bought by
Bianco Beatrice I and Hilbrands Sylvia I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Bianco Beatrice I and Hilbrands Sylvia I
Bought by
Bianco Beatrice I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Rozzen David K
Bought by
Rozzen Frances I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Imperial Andres M
Bought by
Imperial Andres M and Andres M Imperial Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bianco Vicente | -- | None Available | |
| Rozz Frances Imperial | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Bianco Beatrice I | -- | First American Title | |
| Bianco Beatrice I | $77,000 | First American Title | |
| Rozzen Frances I | -- | First American Title | |
| Hilbrands Sylvia I | -- | First American Title | |
| Imperial Andres M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $4,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $652 | $4,349 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $652 | $20,810 | $4,160 | $16,650 |
| 2022 | $639 | $16,030 | $3,200 | $12,830 |
| 2021 | $652 | $13,850 | $2,770 | $11,080 |
| 2020 | $644 | $13,150 | $2,630 | $10,520 |
| 2019 | $623 | $10,610 | $2,120 | $8,490 |
| 2018 | $606 | $9,920 | $1,980 | $7,940 |
| 2017 | $578 | $7,410 | $1,480 | $5,930 |
| 2016 | $618 | $6,020 | $1,200 | $4,820 |
| 2015 | $448 | $4,730 | $940 | $3,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map