7008 S Grape Way Centennial, CO 80122
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,165 - $729,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,667
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7008 S Grape Way, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $694,041, approximately $260 per square foot. 7008 S Grape Way is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Neel Dustin E and Neel Caroline A
Bought by
Caroline And Dustin Neel Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Lloyd Arthur D and Lloyd Vanessa K
Bought by
Neel Dustin E and Neel Caroline A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,300
Outstanding Balance
$175,450
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caroline And Dustin Neel Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Neel Dustin E | $287,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |