7008 Sherbourne Dr Charlotte, NC 28210
Starmount Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7008 Sherbourne Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210 and is currently estimated at $488,850, approximately $298 per square foot. 7008 Sherbourne Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Starmount Academy of Excellence, Carmel Middle, and South Mecklenburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Galatas Andreas N
Bought by
Galatas Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galatas Maria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $405,500 | $195,000 | $210,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $405,500 | $195,000 | $210,500 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $405,500 | $195,000 | $210,500 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $287,800 | $125,000 | $162,800 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $287,800 | $125,000 | $162,800 |
| 2020 | $2,884 | $287,800 | $125,000 | $162,800 |
| 2019 | $2,869 | $287,800 | $125,000 | $162,800 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $162,800 | $60,000 | $102,800 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $162,800 | $60,000 | $102,800 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $162,800 | $60,000 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $162,800 | $60,000 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $168,300 | $60,000 | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map