7016 Sherbourne Dr Charlotte, NC 28210
Starmount Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $559,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7016 Sherbourne Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210 and is currently estimated at $537,896, approximately $287 per square foot. 7016 Sherbourne Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Starmount Academy of Excellence, Carmel Middle, and South Mecklenburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Do Tony and Trinh Thao Thanh
Bought by
Do Hoa Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Nguyen Mui
Bought by
Do Tony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Do Dung
Bought by
Nguyen Mui
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do Hoa Thi | -- | None Available | |
| Do Tony | -- | Archer Land Title | |
| Nguyen Mui | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Mui | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420 | $431,400 | $195,000 | $236,400 |
| 2024 | $3,420 | $431,400 | $195,000 | $236,400 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $431,400 | $195,000 | $236,400 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $303,700 | $125,000 | $178,700 |
| 2021 | $3,045 | $303,700 | $125,000 | $178,700 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $303,700 | $125,000 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $303,700 | $125,000 | $178,700 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $167,400 | $60,000 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $167,400 | $60,000 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $167,400 | $60,000 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $167,400 | $60,000 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $2,299 | $174,200 | $60,000 | $114,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map