701 16th Ave Sylvan Beach, NY 13157
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 16th Ave, Sylvan Beach, NY 13157 and is currently estimated at $244,160, approximately $254 per square foot. 701 16th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Oneida High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,225 | $46,300 | $6,800 | $39,500 |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $46,300 | $6,800 | $39,500 |
| 2023 | $3,968 | $46,300 | $6,800 | $39,500 |
| 2022 | $3,777 | $46,300 | $6,800 | $39,500 |
| 2021 | $3,604 | $46,300 | $6,800 | $39,500 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $46,300 | $6,800 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $46,300 | $6,800 | $39,500 |
| 2018 | $2,189 | $46,300 | $6,800 | $39,500 |
| 2017 | $2,549 | $46,300 | $6,800 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $46,300 | $6,800 | $39,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,300 | $6,800 | $39,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,300 | $6,800 | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map