701 E 68th St Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E 68th St, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $348,105, approximately $164 per square foot. 701 E 68th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Partnership Academy Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Zajac Gwen D
Bought by
Dolma Tsering and Samten Lourang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,713
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$79,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Miller Daniel S and Leasman Clayton H
Bought by
Miller Daniel S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolma Tsering | $295,000 | Minnesota Title | |
| Miller Daniel S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dolma Tsering | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,982 | $290,000 | $121,600 | $168,400 |
| 2023 | $3,854 | $286,100 | $118,800 | $167,300 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $286,000 | $125,000 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $244,000 | $104,000 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $225,000 | $90,000 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $231,000 | $90,000 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $3,165 | $219,000 | $87,000 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $187,000 | $61,000 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $180,000 | $65,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $174,000 | $59,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,000 | $66,000 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map