701 E 8th Ave Winfield, KS 67156
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $94,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E 8th Ave, Winfield, KS 67156 and is currently estimated at $73,318, approximately $53 per square foot. 701 E 8th Ave is a home located in Cowley County with nearby schools including Winfield High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $6,232 | $1,634 | $4,598 |
| 2024 | $805 | $5,771 | $1,634 | $4,137 |
| 2023 | $786 | $5,313 | $1,509 | $3,804 |
| 2022 | $738 | $5,111 | $1,425 | $3,686 |
| 2021 | $738 | $4,368 | $1,363 | $3,005 |
| 2020 | $625 | $3,728 | $820 | $2,908 |
| 2019 | $616 | $3,708 | $920 | $2,788 |
| 2018 | $610 | $3,708 | $572 | $3,136 |
| 2017 | $606 | $3,708 | $572 | $3,136 |
| 2016 | $649 | $4,014 | $657 | $3,357 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,013 | $317 | $3,696 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,014 | $297 | $3,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map