701 E Avenue j5 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E Avenue j5, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $396,801, approximately $310 per square foot. 701 E Avenue j5 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Dorothy Jean
Bought by
Johnson Dorothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,837
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Johnson J D
Bought by
Johnson Dorothy Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Dorothy Jean
Bought by
Johnson J D and Johnson Dorothy Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,944
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Arruda Kevin
Bought by
Johnson Dorothy Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,944
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Arruda Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,944
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Arruda Carmen
Bought by
Arruda Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Shipley Ralph C and Shipley Jimmie M
Bought by
Cenlar Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1997
Sold by
Cenlar Fsb
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dorothy J | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Johnson Dorothy Jean | -- | United Title Company La | |
| Johnson J D | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Dorothy Jean | $85,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Arruda Kevin | $51,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Arruda Kevin | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Cenlar Fsb | $85,817 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Dorothy J | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Dorothy Jean | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Dorothy Jean | $84,944 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $114,938 | $28,726 | $86,212 |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $112,685 | $28,163 | $84,522 |
| 2023 | $2,485 | $110,476 | $27,611 | $82,865 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $108,311 | $27,070 | $81,241 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $106,189 | $26,540 | $79,649 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $103,041 | $25,753 | $77,288 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $101,022 | $25,249 | $75,773 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $97,101 | $24,269 | $72,832 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $95,643 | $23,905 | $71,738 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $93,770 | $23,437 | $70,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map