708 E Avenue j4 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E Avenue j4, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $403,684, approximately $280 per square foot. 708 E Avenue j4 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Rafeh Luciana
Bought by
Rafeh Tarek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Meccico Richard E and Meccico Shelia J
Bought by
Rafeh Tarek
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Meccico Richard E
Bought by
Meccico Richard E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafeh Tarek | -- | None Available | |
| Rafeh Tarek | $243,000 | United Title | |
| Meccico Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rafeh Tarek | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Rafeh Tarek | $194,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,904 | $383,720 | $95,653 | $288,067 |
| 2024 | $5,904 | $376,197 | $93,778 | $282,419 |
| 2023 | $5,777 | $368,822 | $91,940 | $276,882 |
| 2022 | $5,538 | $361,591 | $90,138 | $271,453 |
| 2021 | $4,175 | $276,000 | $69,200 | $206,800 |
| 2019 | $3,922 | $257,000 | $64,400 | $192,600 |
| 2018 | $3,660 | $236,000 | $59,100 | $176,900 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $175,000 | $43,800 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $155,000 | $38,800 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $2,457 | $139,000 | $34,800 | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map