701 E Goldenrod St Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,836 - $670,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E Goldenrod St, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $613,209, approximately $307 per square foot. 701 E Goldenrod St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Sierra Elementary School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,091 | $34,486 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,942 | $32,844 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $43,770 | $8,750 | $35,020 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $33,620 | $6,720 | $26,900 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $30,560 | $6,110 | $24,450 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $29,010 | $5,800 | $23,210 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $27,820 | $5,560 | $22,260 |
| 2018 | $2,665 | $26,450 | $5,290 | $21,160 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $25,550 | $5,110 | $20,440 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $25,310 | $5,060 | $20,250 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $23,530 | $4,700 | $18,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map