701 E Level St Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $127,042
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E Level St, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $116,511, approximately $101 per square foot. 701 E Level St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Hudson PEP Elementary School, and Ware Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Gonzales Victor and Gonzales Irma Delia
Bought by
Solis Arturo and Chavez Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Abat Paul H and Estate Of Mary Lee Mixon Abat
Bought by
Solis Arturo and Solis Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Arturo | -- | None Available | |
| Solis Arturo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Solis Arturo | $43,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solis Arturo | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $84,850 | $4,630 | $80,220 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $78,600 | $4,630 | $73,970 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $61,770 | $4,630 | $57,140 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $53,310 | $3,210 | $50,100 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $48,360 | $3,210 | $45,150 |
| 2020 | $980 | $43,260 | $3,210 | $40,050 |
| 2019 | $980 | $42,870 | $3,210 | $39,660 |
| 2018 | $559 | $42,080 | $3,210 | $38,870 |
| 2017 | $888 | $41,420 | $3,210 | $38,210 |
| 2016 | $807 | $40,480 | $3,210 | $37,270 |
| 2015 | $334 | $40,410 | $3,210 | $37,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,180 | $3,530 | $25,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map