701 E Mountain View Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,395 - $994,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E Mountain View Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $960,849, approximately $631 per square foot. 701 E Mountain View Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Hancock Joy Elizabeth and Hancock Joy E
Bought by
Hancock Joy E and The Joy E Hancock Revocable Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Joy E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,731 | $273,300 | $131,178 | $142,122 |
| 2024 | $3,532 | $267,942 | $128,606 | $139,336 |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $262,689 | $126,085 | $136,604 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $257,539 | $123,613 | $133,926 |
| 2021 | $3,321 | $252,490 | $121,190 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $245,003 | $117,597 | $127,406 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $240,200 | $115,292 | $124,908 |
| 2016 | $2,889 | $230,874 | $110,816 | $120,058 |
| 2015 | $2,829 | $227,407 | $109,152 | $118,255 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $222,953 | $107,014 | $115,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map