701 E Second St Pass Christian, MS 39571
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E Second St, Pass Christian, MS 39571 and is currently estimated at $330,978, approximately $160 per square foot. 701 E Second St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Pass Christian High School, St. Vincent De Paul Catholic School, and Coast Episcopal School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $292 | $11,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $286 | $11,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $286 | $11,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $286 | $11,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $289 | $11,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $293 | $9,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $293 | $9,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $293 | $9,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $293 | $9,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $341 | $9,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $334 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,829 | $2,490 | $7,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map