701 E Washington St Pittsburg, KS 66762
Studio
--
Bath
80,980
Sq Ft
13.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E Washington St, Pittsburg, KS 66762. 701 E Washington St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Geo E. Nettels Elementary School, Pittsburg Middle School, and Pittsburg High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 808 East Jefferson Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,816 | $256,158 | $31,110 | $225,048 |
| 2024 | $38,521 | $255,070 | $31,110 | $223,960 |
| 2023 | $38,521 | $251,188 | $30,438 | $220,750 |
| 2022 | $37,242 | $239,013 | $13,688 | $225,325 |
| 2021 | $35,584 | $227,051 | $13,688 | $213,363 |
| 2020 | $35,598 | $227,051 | $13,688 | $213,363 |
| 2019 | $35,523 | $227,051 | $13,688 | $213,363 |
| 2018 | $35,321 | $227,051 | $13,688 | $213,363 |
| 2017 | $35,255 | $227,051 | $13,688 | $213,363 |
| 2016 | $35,045 | $227,051 | $13,688 | $213,363 |
| 2015 | $33,052 | $227,051 | $13,688 | $213,363 |
| 2014 | $33,052 | $251,898 | $13,688 | $238,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map