701 Edgewater Dr Minooka, IL 60447
Estimated Value: $404,180 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,283
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Edgewater Dr, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $428,045, approximately $187 per square foot. 701 Edgewater Dr is a home with nearby schools including Minooka Primary Center, Minooka Elementary School, and Minooka Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2022
Sold by
Mallon Sandra A
Bought by
Stigberg William and Stigberg Candace Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stigberg William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,258 | $127,884 | $30,462 | $97,422 |
| 2023 | $9,350 | $116,566 | $27,766 | $88,800 |
| 2022 | $8,212 | $108,383 | $25,817 | $82,566 |
| 2021 | $7,869 | $102,597 | $24,439 | $78,158 |
| 2020 | $7,679 | $98,143 | $23,378 | $74,765 |
| 2019 | $7,258 | $90,873 | $21,646 | $69,227 |
| 2018 | $7,349 | $89,857 | $21,404 | $68,453 |
| 2017 | $7,140 | $85,807 | $20,439 | $65,368 |
| 2016 | $6,675 | $80,547 | $19,186 | $61,361 |
| 2015 | $5,748 | $73,218 | $17,440 | $55,778 |
| 2014 | $5,224 | $69,178 | $16,478 | $52,700 |
| 2013 | $5,367 | $70,110 | $16,700 | $53,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map