701 Natalie Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $919,000 - $953,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Natalie Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $929,013, approximately $347 per square foot. 701 Natalie Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Valdes Noelle J
Bought by
Valdes Dan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,500
Outstanding Balance
$92,316
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$836,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Valdes Dan
Bought by
Valdes Dan and Valdes Noelle J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Valdes Noelle
Bought by
Valdes Dan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdes Dan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Valdes Dan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Valdes Dan | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Valdes Dan | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Valdes Dan | $357,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdes Dan | $257,500 | |
| Closed | Valdes Dan | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,768 | $548,692 | $146,003 | $402,689 |
| 2024 | $6,620 | $537,935 | $143,141 | $394,794 |
| 2023 | $6,620 | $527,388 | $140,335 | $387,053 |
| 2022 | $6,380 | $517,048 | $137,584 | $379,464 |
| 2021 | $6,278 | $506,911 | $134,887 | $372,024 |
| 2020 | $6,415 | $501,714 | $133,504 | $368,210 |
| 2019 | $6,406 | $491,878 | $130,887 | $360,991 |
| 2018 | $6,314 | $482,234 | $128,321 | $353,913 |
| 2017 | $6,256 | $472,779 | $125,805 | $346,974 |
| 2016 | $5,899 | $463,510 | $123,339 | $340,171 |
| 2015 | $5,738 | $456,549 | $121,487 | $335,062 |
| 2014 | $5,652 | $447,607 | $119,108 | $328,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map