701 Nihal Ct Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Nihal Ct, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $496,499, approximately $336 per square foot. 701 Nihal Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including May Ranch Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Mendoza Nicholas and Mendoza Ashley W
Bought by
Mendoza Nicholas M & Ashley W Mendoza Living and Mendoza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Mendoza Nicholas and Mendoza Ashley W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,823
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Nicholas M & Ashley W Mendoza Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendoza Nicholas | $163,000 | First American Title Hsd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Nicholas | $160,823 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,873 | $208,814 | $51,236 | $157,578 |
| 2023 | $6,797 | $200,708 | $49,248 | $151,460 |
| 2022 | $6,582 | $196,774 | $48,283 | $148,491 |
| 2021 | $6,271 | $192,917 | $47,337 | $145,580 |
| 2020 | $6,235 | $190,940 | $46,852 | $144,088 |
| 2019 | $6,074 | $187,197 | $45,934 | $141,263 |
| 2018 | $6,013 | $183,528 | $45,035 | $138,493 |
| 2017 | $4,196 | $179,930 | $44,152 | $135,778 |
| 2016 | $4,171 | $176,403 | $43,287 | $133,116 |
| 2015 | $4,147 | $173,755 | $42,638 | $131,117 |
| 2014 | $4,082 | $169,000 | $41,000 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map