701 Ocean Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Silver Strand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,296,000 - $2,646,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,446
Sq Ft
$777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Ocean Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,900,279, approximately $776 per square foot. 701 Ocean Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Oates Susan M
Bought by
Oates Susan M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oates Susan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $174,336 | $66,030 | $108,306 |
| 2024 | $2,066 | $170,918 | $64,735 | $106,183 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $167,567 | $63,466 | $104,101 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $164,282 | $62,222 | $102,060 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $161,061 | $61,002 | $100,059 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $159,412 | $60,378 | $99,034 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $156,288 | $59,195 | $97,093 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $153,225 | $58,035 | $95,190 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $150,222 | $56,898 | $93,324 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $147,278 | $55,783 | $91,495 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $145,068 | $54,946 | $90,122 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $142,228 | $53,871 | $88,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map