701 Price Dr Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,054,642 - $1,280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$1,074/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Price Dr, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $1,187,411, approximately $1,073 per square foot. 701 Price Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2008
Sold by
Lee Paul and Lee Yuet Chi
Bought by
Lee Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,641 | $220,609 | $88,240 | $132,369 |
| 2024 | $2,641 | $216,284 | $86,510 | $129,774 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $212,044 | $84,814 | $127,230 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $207,887 | $83,151 | $124,736 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $203,812 | $81,521 | $122,291 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $197,769 | $79,104 | $118,665 |
| 2018 | $2,258 | $193,892 | $77,553 | $116,339 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $186,365 | $74,543 | $111,822 |
| 2015 | $2,094 | $183,567 | $73,424 | $110,143 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $179,972 | $71,986 | $107,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map