701 Procter Place Independence, MO 64052
Procter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,904
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Procter Place, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $301,678, approximately $103 per square foot. 701 Procter Place is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Procter Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Carter Earl C and Carter Claire L
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Sermon Roger T Trustee and Michael L
Bought by
Carter Earl C and Carter Claire L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of New York | $351,220 | -- | |
| Carter Earl C | -- | Realty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter Earl C | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,868 | $57,036 | $4,294 | $52,742 |
| 2024 | $3,780 | $55,830 | $5,162 | $50,668 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $55,830 | $5,271 | $50,559 |
| 2022 | $3,242 | $43,890 | $4,522 | $39,368 |
| 2021 | $3,241 | $43,890 | $4,522 | $39,368 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $39,900 | $4,522 | $35,378 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $43,032 | $4,522 | $38,510 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $36,008 | $6,262 | $29,746 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $36,008 | $6,262 | $29,746 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $31,312 | $3,914 | $27,398 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $30,400 | $3,800 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map