716 Procter Place Independence, MO 64052
Procter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Procter Place, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $228,168, approximately $134 per square foot. 716 Procter Place is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Procter Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,778 | $40,486 | $3,732 | $36,754 |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $40,100 | $3,088 | $37,012 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $40,099 | $3,566 | $36,533 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $32,490 | $5,527 | $26,963 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $32,490 | $5,527 | $26,963 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $28,345 | $5,527 | $22,818 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $28,345 | $5,527 | $22,818 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $24,669 | $4,810 | $19,859 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $24,669 | $4,810 | $19,859 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $24,051 | $3,131 | $20,920 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $23,351 | $3,040 | $20,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map