701 S 5th St Rogers, AR 72756
Estimated Value: $209,080 - $301,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 S 5th St, Rogers, AR 72756 and is currently estimated at $257,520, approximately $232 per square foot. 701 S 5th St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Frank Tillery Elementary School, Lingle Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Bell Jeffrey S and Bell Kathleen Joann
Bought by
Hovey Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,777
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1992
Bought by
Bell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1987
Bought by
Ratzlaff
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hovey Deborah J | -- | Waco Title Company | |
| Bell | $37,000 | -- | |
| Williams | $37,000 | -- | |
| Ratzlaff | $33,000 | -- | |
| Brewer | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hovey Deborah J | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $34,797 | $19,000 | $15,797 |
| 2024 | $612 | $34,797 | $19,000 | $15,797 |
| 2023 | $612 | $19,790 | $8,000 | $11,790 |
| 2022 | $261 | $19,790 | $8,000 | $11,790 |
| 2021 | $260 | $19,790 | $8,000 | $11,790 |
| 2020 | $260 | $11,570 | $2,400 | $9,170 |
| 2019 | $260 | $11,570 | $2,400 | $9,170 |
| 2018 | $285 | $11,570 | $2,400 | $9,170 |
| 2017 | $250 | $11,570 | $2,400 | $9,170 |
| 2016 | $250 | $11,570 | $2,400 | $9,170 |
| 2015 | $767 | $14,500 | $3,400 | $11,100 |
| 2014 | $231 | $14,500 | $3,400 | $11,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map