701 S Des Moines St Odebolt, IA 51458
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $356,000
About This Home
This home is located at 701 S Des Moines St, Odebolt, IA 51458 and is currently estimated at $291,725, approximately $134 per square foot. 701 S Des Moines St is a home located in Sac County with nearby schools including Odebolt Arthur Battle Creek Ida Grove Elementary - Odebolt, Odebolt Arthur Battle Creek Ida Grove Middle School, and Odebolt Arthur Battle Creek Ida Grove High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otto Gerrid D | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Aneweer Rogers | -- | None Available | |
| Aneweer Rogers | -- | None Available | |
| Trimble Guy G | -- | None Available | |
| Trimble Guy G | $68,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otto Gerrid D | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trimble Guy G | $68,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $293,600 | $34,400 | $259,200 |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $249,420 | $29,000 | $220,420 |
| 2023 | $2,390 | $249,420 | $29,000 | $220,420 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $186,760 | $26,000 | $160,760 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $186,760 | $26,000 | $160,760 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $161,630 | $15,170 | $146,460 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $161,630 | $15,170 | $146,460 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $157,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $141,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $141,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $132,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $132,610 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 705 S Des Moines St
- 700 S Des Moines St
- 651 S Des Moines St
- 652 S Des Moines St
- 644 S Des Moines St
- 647 S Des Moines St
- 709 Park Ave
- 651 Park Ave
- 632 S Des Moines St Unit 561
- 641 Park Ave
- 637 Park Ave
- 629 Park Ave
- 704 Park Ave
- 712 Park Ave
- 712 Park Ave
- 652 Park Ave
- 652 Park Ave
- 716 Park Ave
- 353 E 8th St
- 640 Park Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.