701 Stardust Dr Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $825,000 - $913,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Stardust Dr, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $877,481, approximately $705 per square foot. 701 Stardust Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ruby Drive Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Magnuson Linda Gene and Magnuson Linda Gene
Bought by
Lindner Scott and Lindner Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$547,960
Outstanding Balance
$479,755
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Magnuson Linda G
Bought by
Magnuson Linda Gene and Linda Gene Magnuson Revocable Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Chester James G
Bought by
Chester Lauren Heltner
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Gale Heitner Lauren and Heitner Lauren Heitner
Bought by
Magnuson Linda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindner Scott | $577,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Magnuson Linda Gene | -- | None Available | |
| Chester Lauren Heltner | -- | -- | |
| Magnuson Linda G | $202,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindner Scott | $547,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Magnuson Linda G | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,291 | $624,346 | $560,213 | $64,133 |
| 2024 | $7,291 | $612,104 | $549,228 | $62,876 |
| 2023 | $7,137 | $600,102 | $538,458 | $61,644 |
| 2022 | $7,109 | $588,336 | $527,900 | $60,436 |
| 2021 | $6,942 | $576,800 | $517,549 | $59,251 |
| 2020 | $3,681 | $278,311 | $213,046 | $65,265 |
| 2019 | $3,526 | $272,854 | $208,868 | $63,986 |
| 2018 | $3,477 | $267,504 | $204,772 | $62,732 |
| 2017 | $3,415 | $262,259 | $200,757 | $61,502 |
| 2016 | $3,347 | $257,117 | $196,820 | $60,297 |
| 2015 | $3,300 | $253,255 | $193,863 | $59,392 |
| 2014 | $3,210 | $248,295 | $190,066 | $58,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map