Estimated Value: $299,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Summit Ave, Moxee, WA 98936 and is currently estimated at $346,209, approximately $253 per square foot. 701 Summit Ave is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Story Bradley J and Story Janie E
Bought by
Story Bradley J and Story Janie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,414
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Spellman Joshua T
Bought by
Storey Bradley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,960
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Aho Construction I Inc
Bought by
Spellman Joshua T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,613
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Story Bradley J | -- | First American Title | |
| Storey Bradley J | $159,950 | First American Title | |
| Spellman Joshua T | $160,750 | Pacific Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Story Bradley J | $99,000 | |
| Closed | Storey Bradley J | $127,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Spellman Joshua T | $158,613 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $357,900 | $63,900 | $294,000 |
| 2023 | $3,881 | $271,400 | $36,200 | $235,200 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $242,600 | $36,200 | $206,400 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $209,400 | $36,200 | $173,200 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $182,900 | $36,200 | $146,700 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $147,900 | $36,200 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $140,700 | $36,200 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $139,300 | $36,300 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $138,200 | $36,300 | $101,900 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $139,300 | $36,300 | $103,000 |
| 2013 | $1,932 | $139,300 | $36,300 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map